Search Here

Loading

Friday, June 24, 2011

Britney Spears












Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
Birth Date: December 2, 1981
Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5' 4"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Profession: actress, musician
Education: Professional Performing Arts School in New York, New York
Off-Broadway Dance Center in New York, New York
Mickey Mouse Club
Husband/Wife: Kevin Federline (dancer; born on March 21, 1978; married on September 18, 2004; divorced on July 30, 2007), Jason Allen Alexander (married on January 3, 2004; annulled on January 5, 2004)
Relationship: Benji Madden (musician; born on March 11, 1979; began dating December 2008), Colin Farrell (actor; born on May 31, 1976), Fred Durst (Limp Bizkit frontman, born on August 20, 1970), Justin Timberlake (musician; born on January 31, 1981; broke up)
Father: James Parnell Spears (born in 1952; building contractor; divorced)
Mother: Lynne Irene Bridges (born in 1956; former second grade school teacher; divorced)
Sister: Jamie Lynn Spears (actress; born on April 4, 1991)
Brother: Bryan Spears (actor; born on April 19, 1977)
Grand Father: June Austin Spears (born in 1930; paternal grandfather), Barnett O'Field Bridges (born in 1919; died in 1978; maternal grandfather)
Grand Mother: Emma Jean Forbes (born in 1933; died in 1966; paternal grandmother), Lillian Woolmoore (an English war bride; born in 1924; died in 1993; maternal grandmother)
Son: Jayden James Federline (born about 2 AM on September 12, 2006 weighing 6 lbs and 11 oz at Cedars-Sinai Medical Center in Los Angeles), Sean Preston Federline (born on September 14, 2005 at the Santa Monica UCLA Medical Center before 1 PM)
Step son: Kaleb (born on Tuesday, July 20, 2004 in Orange County; mother: Shar Jackson), Kori (born on Wednesday, July 31, 2002 in Orange County; mother: Shar Jackson)
Claim to fame: Baby One More Time which sold for 6,000,000 copies (1999)

0 comments:

Post a Comment